Directory
DEPARTMENTS
DEPARTMENTS
View all results
ALL
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Title
Phone
Secondary Contact
Location
Biology
508-929-8569
Fax: 508-929-8148
ST-310
Science & Tech
Business Admin. & Econ.
508-929-8091
Fax: 508-929-8048
S-203
Sullivan Academic Center
Center for Business & Industry
508-929-8787
Fax: 508-929-8100
M-213
May St Building
Chemistry
508-929-8583
Fax: 508-929-8171
ST-410
Science & Tech
Citylab
508-929-8478
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
508-929-8055
Fax: 508-929-8175
ST-115L
Science & Tech
Communication
508-929-8829
Fax: 508-929-8170
L-332B
Learning Resources Center
Computer Science
508-929-8832
Fax: 508-929-8156
ST-110
Science & Tech
Criminal Justice
508-929-8417
Fax: 508-929-8426
L-120
Learning Resources Center
Earth, Environ., & Physics
508-929-8583
ST-410
Science & Tech
Earth, Environ., & Physics
508-929-8583
Fax: 508-929-8171
ST-410
Science & Tech
Earth, Environ., & Physics
508-929-8583
ST-410
Science & Tech
Education
508-929-8461
Fax: 508-929-8164
S-227
Sullivan Academic Center
English
508-929-8154
Fax: 508-929-8174
S-303 and S-304
Sullivan Academic Center
Global Studies
508-929-8308
ST-310
Science & Tech
Health Science
508-929-8832
Fax: 508-929-8176
ST-110
Science & Tech
History/Political Science
508-929-8162
Fax: 508-929-8155
S-327
Sullivan Academic Center
Honor’s Program
508-929-8691
ST-401E
Science & Tech
Intensive English Lang Inst.
508-929-8031
Fax: 508-929-8031
A-418
Administration Building
LASC
508-929-8616
S-242C
Sullivan Academic Center
Liberal Studies
508-929-8692
L-305-A
Learning Resources Center
Mathematics
508-929-8912
Fax: 508-929-8197
S-145
Sullivan Academic Center
Nursing
508-929-8129
Fax: 508-929-8168
ST-222
Science & Tech
Occupational Therapy
508-929-8624
Fax: 508-929-8178
ST-210
Science & Tech
Philosophy
508-929-8406
Fax: 508-929-8155
S-316
Sullivan Academic Center
Political Science
Psychology
508-929-8159
Fax: 508-929-8172
S-241
Sullivan Academic Center
Sociology
508-929-8408
Fax: 508-929-8177
M-100
May St Building
Speech Language Hearing Sciences
508-929-8055
Fax: 508-929-8175
ST-115L
Science & Tech
Urban Studies
508-929-8940
Fax: 508-929-8144
S-129
Sullivan Academic Center
Visual & Performing Arts
508-929-8145
Fax: 508-929-8166
L-325
Learning Resources Center
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183
World Languages
508-929-8154
Fax: 508-929-8174
S-303 and S-304
Sullivan Academic Center
Title
Phone
Secondary Contact
Location
Academic Affairs
508-929-8038/929-8938
Fax: 508-929-8187
A-361
Administration Building
Academic Success Center
508-929-8111
Fax: 508-929-8147
A-130
Administration Building
Admin & Finance
508-929-8087
Fax: 508-929-8433
A-339
Administration Building
Administrative Services
508-929-8720
Fax: 508-929-8140
TA-115
Temporary Athletic
Admissions
508-929-8040
Fax: 508-929-8183
A-248
Administration Building
Assessment Office
508-929-8119
Fax: 508-929-8185
A-352
Administration Building
Athletics
508-929-8034
Fax: 508-929-8184
WELL-001
Wellness Center
Box Office, Visual and Performing Arts
508-929-8843
A-262
Administration Building
Bursar/Student Accounts
508-929-8051
Fax: 508-929-8182
A-140
Administration Building
Career Services
508-929-8941
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-300
Student Center
Center for Civic Engagement
508-929-8635
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-322
Student Center
Center for Community Media
508-929-8256
L-301
Learning Resources Center
Center for Effective Inst
508-929-8873
Fax: 508-929-8179
L-202A
Center for Effective Instruct.
508-929-8873
Fax: 508-929-8179
M-113
May St Building
Center for Teaching & Learning
508-929-8796
S-117A
Sullivan Academic Center
Central Receiving & Stockroom
508-929-8570
Fax: 508-929-8161
L-134 and L-135
Learning Resources Center
Chartwell’s Dining Services
508-929-8657/752-1118
Fax: 508-753-1729
C-312
Student Center
Chartwells Catering
508-929-8657/752-1118
Fax: 508-753-1729
C-312
Student Center
Comm. & Media Relations
508-929-8492
Fax: 508-929-8191
A-258
Administration Building
Communications and Marketing
508-929-8492
A-258
Administration Building
Commuter Advisory Board (CAB)
508-929-8566
C-2nd Floor(off game rm)
Student Center
Conference and Event Services
508-929-8237
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-211
Student Center
Counseling Services
508-929-8072
Fax: 508-929-8165
C-300
Student Center
Dennis Brutus/Merrill Goldwyn Center for the Study of Human Rights
508-929-8938
Fax: 508-753-8155
S-327
Sullivan Academic Center
Diversity, Incl. & Equal Opp.
Employee Services
Employee Services, General Payroll Inquiries
508-929-8491
A-321
Administration Building
Enrollment Management
508-929-8497
Fax: 508-929-8399
A-159
Administration Building
Facilities
508-929-8025
Fax: 508-929-8180
TA-101
Temporary Athletic
Faculty Research Initiative
Finance Office
Financial Aid Office
508-929-8056
Fax: 508-929-8194
A-150
Administration Building
General Counsel/ Equal Opportunity
508-929-8053
Fax: 508-929-8169
A-335
Administration Building
Governance
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
508-929-8127
Fax: 508-929-8100
A-401
Administration Building
Health and Wellness
508-929-8243
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-333
Student Center
Health Services
508-929-8875
Fax: 508-929-8075
SRH-338
Sheehan Hall
Humanities and Social Sciences
508-929-8257
Fax: 508-929-8322
S-210
Sullivan Academic Center
Information Technology
508-929-8856
Fax: 508-929-8083
L-310
Learning Resources Center
Interdisciplinary Studies
Interdisciplinary/Unspecified
International Programs
508-929-8835
Fax: 508-929-8102
C-320
Student Center
Latino Education Institute
508-798-6507/929-6508
Fax: 508-798-6508
LEI
537 – Lei
Library
508-929-8027
Fax: 508-929-8198
L-200
Learning Resources Center
Mail Center
508-929-8212
Fax: 508-929-8140
L-129
Learning Resources Center
Marketing
508-929-8618
Fax: 508-929-8142
A-212
Administration Building
Military Affairs/Veterans Serv
508-929-8884
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-206
Student Center
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
508-929-8049
Fax: 508-929-8165
L-136
Learning Resources Center
Office of Assessment and Planning
508-929-8119
A-352
Administration Building
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
Office of President
508-929-8020
Fax: 508-929-8191
A-255
Administration Building
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
508-929-8073
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-212F
Student Center
OneCard/Student Accounts
508-929-8888
A-141
Operational Excellence, Financial Sustainability Task Force
A-352
Administration Building
Orientation
508-929-8615
Fax: 508-929-8104
C-202
Student Center
Procurement/Accounts Payable
508-929-8190
Fax: 508-929-8167
A-348
Administration Building
Procurement/Accounts Payable
508-929-8462
Fax: 508-929-8167
A-330
Administration Building
Publications & Printing Services
508-929-8132
L-108
Learning Resources Center
Registrar
508-929-8035/929-8036
Fax: 508-929-8196
A-107
Administration Building
Residence Life and Housing
508-929-8074
Fax: 508-929-8195
SRH-101
Sheehan Hall
Retention Office
508-929-8325
A-159
Administration Building
School of Education, Health and Natural Sciences
508-929-8333
Fax: 508-929-8303
ST-101
Science & Tech
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
School of Science, Technology, and Health
Student Accessibility Services
508-929-8733
Fax: 508-929-8214
A-131
Administration Building
Student Affairs
508-929-8077
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-325
Student Center
Student Conduct
508-929-8648
Fax: 508-929-8011
C-335
Student Center
Student Events Committee(SEC)
508-929-8656
C-332
Student Center
Student Government Association
508-929-8655
C-333
Student Center
Surreal Games
508-929-8653
C-2nd Floor(off game rm)
Student Center
Theatre Costume Shop
508-929-8643
A-166
Administration Building
Theatre Scene Shop
508-929-8274
A-165
Administration Building
Third World Alliance
508-929-8565
C-331
Student Center
University Advancement
508-929-8033
Fax: 508-929-8192
A-231
Administration Building
University Police
508-929-8044
Fax: 508-929-8153
WH-102
Wasylean Hall
Urban Action Institute
508-929-8900
S-129D
Sullivan Academic Center
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183
Fax: 508-797-5626
WCC-100
Worcester Center for Crafts
Worcester State University
508-929-8000
WSU Pride Alliance
508-929-8625
C-330
Student Center
WSU’s Institutional Review Board
508-929-8644
S-241J
Sullivan Academic Center
Name
Location
Phone
Email
Department
Anthony Adade
Associate Vice President, Chief Information Officer
319
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8530
Department
Information Technology
Dawn Adams
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Tina Adams
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120K
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8488
Department
Criminal Justice
Beth Adelman
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Demola Adeyemi
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Caroline Adu
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Isaac Adusu
Graduate Assistant Dgce
Administration Building
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Donna Agababian-Papazian
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Nursing
Chioma Agunwamba
Temporary Clerk
339
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Admin & Finance
Leighann Agyemang
Resident Advisor Supervisor
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Karen Aicher
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Omozuanubo Aisiku
Dgce Visiting Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Kolawole Akindele
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
223
Science & Tech
Department
Nursing
Assistant Professor
110C
Science & Tech
508-929-8289
Department
Computer Science
Rahim Al-Kaleem
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
217
May St Building
508-929-8352
Department
Sociology
Mariel Albo
Facilitator
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Latino Education Institute
Paul Aldonis
Staff Assistant
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8929
Department
Information Technology
Henry Alexandre
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8208
Department
Facilities
Ashlynn Allain
Executive Staff Associate
A*255
Administration Building
508-929-8335
Department
Office of President
Assistant Professor
110B
Science & Tech
508-929-8969
Department
Computer Science
Alfred Alschuler
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Xiomara Alvarado
Enrichment Leader
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Bethania Alvarez Moore
Proctor Academic Success
Department
Academic Success Center
John Ameer
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Jacqueline Amidon
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Brenda Anaya
Media Specialist
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jason Anderson
Staff Associate, Assistant Athletic Trainer
104E
Science & Tech
508-929-8136
Department
Athletics
Associate Professor
410D
Science & Tech
508-929-8719
Department
Chemistry
David Angell
Assistant Professor
301
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8980
Department
Communication
Associate Professor
327B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8694
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor
145K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8475
Department
Mathematics
Alice Apostolou
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Ursula Arello
Director
217
Administration Building
508-929-8544
Department
University Advancement
Frank Arena
Lacrosse Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Anne Armstrong
Assistant Professor
310N
Science & Tech
508-929-8606
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Faith Audette
Accountant/Grant Consultant
339B
Administration Building
508-929-8623
Department
Finance Office
Andres Aviles
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
David Ayotte
Director
321
Administration Building
508-929-8061
Department
Employee Services
Azzedine Azzimani
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Joseph Bailey
HVAC Mechanic II
102B
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8590
Department
Facilities
Michael Baker
Dgce Visiting Instructor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Stephen Balcher
Lacrosse Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Raisa Bali
Skills Development Facilitator
136B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8909
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Sokol Ballta
Campus Police Officer III
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Gabriela Banville
IELI Instructor
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Josaphat Barcenas-Argueta
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Gregory Bares
Staff Accountant
224
Administration Building
508-929-2458
Department
University Advancement
Lynn Barrette
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Karina Barseguian
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Constanza Bartholomae
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
302A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8829
Department
World Languages
Brian Bartolomei
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Dennis Basins
Reproduction Services Supervisor
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8505
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Danny Bass
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120K
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Kathleen Bates
Controller
346
Administration Building
508-929-8623
Department
Admin & Finance
Christine Battye
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110A
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kelliann Bazemore
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Brian Beaton
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Assistant Professor
120H
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8488
Department
Criminal Justice
Marcel Beausoleil
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Suzann Bedrosian
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Nikolas Beimler
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Executive Director
206B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8526
Department
Library
Amy Belina
Associate Director
152
Administration Building
508-929-8820
Department
Financial Aid Office
Dale Belliveau
Electrician II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Elizabeth Bellone
Clinical Instructor
122K
Science & Tech
508-929-8550
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Rayson Beltre Rosendo
Program Liaison
Department
Latino Education Institute
Laura Berg
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-2483
Department
Nursing
Eva Bero
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Elissa Berry
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Jaclyn Bianca
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Keri Bianchini
Head Coach Softball
105J
Wellness Center
508-929-8216
Department
Athletics
Professor, Graduate Coordinator- MA English
303F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8431
Department
English
Andrea Binnick
Public Programming Coordinator
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8346
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nicole Bissessar
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Laxmi Bissoondial
Assistant Director
136A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8543
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Sarah Bjorn
Administrative Assistant II
231
Administration Building
508-929-8141
Department
University Advancement
Lisa Blair
Library Assistant III
201B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8523
Department
Library
Scott Blanchard
Dgce Visiting Instructor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Shelby Blanchette
Accountant 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-2465
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Brenda Blood
Statistician I
219
Administration Building
508-929-8809
Department
University Advancement
Assistant Professor, Chair
316C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8821
Department
Philosophy
Megan Bocian-Pellicane
Library Assistant III
L204
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8549
Department
Library
Michele Bock
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Maria Bocka
Clerk V
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Heidi Bohn
Short-Term Programs Engagement Coordinator
317B
Student Center
508-929-2498
Department
International Programs
Staff Associate
117
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8386
Department
Academic Affairs
Melanie Bolduc
Administrative Assistant I
325
Student Center
508-929-8072
Department
Counseling Services
Meredith Bond
Staff Assistant
215C
Student Center
508-929-8078
Department
Conference and Event Services
Jessica Bossolt
Group Exercise Instructor
135
Gymnasium
508-929-8291
Department
Athletics
Diane Boucher
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Dean Bowen
Assistant Director, Fitness Center Manager
105M
Wellness Center
508-929-8291
Department
Athletics
Brendan Boyle
Clerk IV
131
Administration Building
508-929-8733
Department
Student Accessibility Services
Matthew Boyle
Volunteer
001
Wellness Center
508-929-8968
Department
Worcester State University
Kaitlyn Brady
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Mohamed Brahimi
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8346
Department
Communication
Elena Braynova
Professor, Chair
110A
Science & Tech
508-929-8019
Department
Computer Science
Irene Brettman
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Nancy Brewer
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Chester Brezniak
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Donald Brickman
Asst. Director, Captain for Emergency Management & Training
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8886
Department
University Police
Erika Briesacher
Professor
327G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8692
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor, Chair
218B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8376
Department
Sociology
Derek Brindisi
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kenton Brister
Staff Associate, Lab Support Manager
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8473
Department
Information Technology
Gail Brodie
Temporary Administrative Assistant
Department
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
Professor
120A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8974
Department
Criminal Justice
Catherine Brophy
Clerk IV
400
Administration Building
508-929-8878
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Patrick Brossi
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Maureen Brown
Receiving Teller II
140E
Administration Building
508-929-8401
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Nicole Brown
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Jorge Brown
Librarian
239A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8531
Department
Library
Casey Brown
Staff Assistant
216
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8397
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Charles Brownlee
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Arthur Brunell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Suzanne Buglione
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Romas Buivydas
Cbi Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Abir Bukhatwa
Assistant Professor
203B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8744
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Associate Professor
241B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8452
Department
Psychology
Assistant Professor
410J
Science & Tech
508-929-8605
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Tarik Buxton
Staff Associate, Database Programmer
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8393
Department
Information Technology
Sidney Buxton, Jr.
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
1005
Dowden Hall
508-929-8029
Department
Health Science
Andrew Calcutt
Staff Associate, Server Support Specialist
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8808
Department
Information Technology
Vanessa Calixto
Program Facilitator
798-8651
Department
Latino Education Institute
Sarah Callinan
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Assistant Professor
218C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8547
Department
Education
Brenda Campbell
Clerk V
332B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Leslie Campbell
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Kimberly Campion
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
John Capuano
Assistant Director of University Grounds
106
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8362
Department
Facilities
Cameron Caracciolo
Clerk IV
A150
Administration Building
508-929-8056
Department
Financial Aid Office
Marino Caracciolo
Maintainer II
101
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Bellalorraine Carey-Hicks
Public Programming Coordinator
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Julie Carmel
Director
344
Administration Building
508-929-8754
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Priscila Carmona
Temporary Procurement Specialist
330
Administration Building
508-929-8106
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
David Carr
Offset Duplicating Machine Operator I
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8021
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Tiana Carrasquillo
Associate Director, Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8575
Department
Admissions
Midaly Carrasquillo Delgado
Assistant Director of the Urban Action Institute
134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Studies
Amy Carroll
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nancy Caruso
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
McKayla Carville
Volunteer
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Candace Casey
Staff Associate
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X306
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Jose Castillo
Facilitator
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Marina Casto
Assistant Director
101C
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8396
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Laura Caswell
Assistant Director
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8867
Department
Information Technology
Matthew Caswell
Technical Assistant II
322
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8930
Department
Information Technology
Elizabeth Cernoia
Campus Ministry
CM-1
508-929-8017
Department
Campus Ministry House
Assistant Professor, Chair
222M
Science & Tech
508-929-8685
Department
Nursing
Julie Chaffee
Director, Student Records/Registrar
113
Administration Building
508-929-8770
Department
Registrar
Kiran Chamankar
Staff Associate
353
Administration Building
508-929-8738
Department
Operational Excellence, Financial Sustainability Task Force
Susan Chapman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Bradley Chapman
Gallery Assistant
Department
Gallery, Mary Cosgrove Dolphin Gallery
Elissa Chase
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8826
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Bernard Chase
Head Coach - Womens Volley Ball
105G
Wellness Center
508-929-8925
Department
Athletics
Molika Chea
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Sopheap Chhoeuk
Administrative Assistant I
312
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8935
Department
Information Technology
German Chiriboga
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Michelle Chunis
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Julie Ciruso
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Jonathan Clark
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Omarthan Clarke
Assistant Director for Diversity, Inclusion and Eo
350
Administration Building
508-929-8390
Department
Diversity
Mary Clay
Professor, Chair
204D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8749
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Michael Clifford
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227-C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Harry Clough
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Nicholas Cochrane
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Tina Coderre
Clinical Audiologist
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Cara Cohen
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Jeremy Cohen
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Katherine Cole
Administrative Assistant I
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kimberly Collazo
Program Facilitator
LEI
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Helen Collette
Health Services Administrator
004
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8757
Department
Health Services
Jacob Collins
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Kyle Collins
Technical Assistant II
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8381
Department
Biology
Jennifer Collins
Interim Director
313
Administration Building
508-929-8344
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Assistant Professor
218D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8318
Department
Sociology
Benjamin Concepcion
Assistant Director
SC-337
Student Center
508-929-8735
Department
Career Services
Samuel Conduah
Technical Assistant II
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8597
Department
Chemistry
Megan Connerly
Assistant Professor
227G
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Education
Julie Connor
Assistant Director, Assessment & Academic Support
130
Administration Building
508-929-8269
Department
Academic Success Center
Steven Connors
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Professor, Chair
131S
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8670
Department
Urban Studies
Sean Cook
Volunteer, Bookstore Manager
Student Center
508-929-8591
Department
Worcester State University
Diane Cooke
Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8673
Department
Education
Steven Coppellotti
Staff Assistant, for Blackboard Support
323
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8008
Department
Information Technology
Michelle Corbin-Izaurralde
Professor
218C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8534
Department
Sociology
Brian Cormier
Assistant Coach Mens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8906
Department
Athletics
Bethann Cormier
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Program Coordinator
222F
Science & Tech
508-929-8241
Department
Enrollment Management
Janelle Cornwell
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Steven Corvi
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
S327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Diogenes Costa Curras
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Caitlyn Costello
Assistant Director
231
Administration Building
508-929-8548
Department
University Advancement
Professor, Chair
241C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8767
Department
Psychology
Stephanie Coutant
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Beryeline Couvertier-Quiros
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Cedric Crawford
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Staff Associate
122N
Science & Tech
508-929-8564
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Maggie-Claire Critchlow
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
332
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jane Crooks
Skills Development Facilitator
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Rebecca Cross
Assistant Director
215
Administration Building
508-929-8727
Department
Marketing
Edward Crowley
Staff Associate, End User Services
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8472
Department
Information Technology
Brien Cullen
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
105D
Wellness Center
508-929-8598
Department
Health Science
Kevin Cumberbatch
Head Coach - Womens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8924
Department
Athletics
Associate Professor, Chair
122J
Science & Tech
508-929-8881
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Laura Curtis
Assistant Professor
222M
Science & Tech
508-929-8385
Department
Nursing
Ciera Cutten
Social Media Specialilst
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nicholas D’Olimpio
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Laurie Dahlin
Professor
203C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8094
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Associate Professor
145J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8962
Department
Mathematics
Maryellen Daly
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Robert Daniels
Director, Environmental Health & Safety
104
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8099
Department
Facilities
Darlene Danielson
Clerk IV
101
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8516
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Saketh Dantuluri
TemporarySeniorProcurementConsultant
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Terri Dao
Accountant 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-8190
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Huy Dao
Staff Associate, Network Manager
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8877
Department
Information Technology
Professor
122H
Science & Tech
508-929-8551
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Robert Darrow
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
George Davis
Interim Accounting Manager
339 B
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Admin & Finance
Mikaela Davis Sargent
Mailcenter
115
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8695
Department
Mail Center
Lori Dawson
Professor
242B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8765
Department
Psychology
Darolin De Jesus -Clase
Academic Assistant
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor
222L
Science & Tech
508-929-8312
Department
Nursing
Natalia Decaro
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Emma Decker
Assistant Coach - Womens Lacrosse
105
Wellness Center
508-929-8968
Department
Athletics
Gail Defrino
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Anthony DeFrino
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Julia del Sobral
Assistant Director, State Universities Council of Presidents Executive Office
5-1
508-929-2490
Department
Council of Presidents
Tammy Delaney
Dining Services
Student Center
929-8657
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Kelly Delaney
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor
120E
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8421
Department
Criminal Justice
Tania Delehanty
Assistant Director
214
Administration Building
508-929-8428
Department
Marketing
Aldo Delgado
Youth Facilitator
134
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor
327M
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8602
Department
History/Political Science
Joshua Dellaquila
Assistant Director of University Grounds
TA-114
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8453
Department
Facilities
Jin DelPrato
Staff Associate
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8858
Department
Information Technology
Cheryl DelSignore
Coordinator for Master of Ed Leadership Program
227K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8642
Department
Education
Lisa Demanche
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Katherine DeMarco
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Robin Dembroff
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Sonela Demirazi
Administrative Assistant II
401
Administration Building
508-929-8125
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Bledi Demirazi
Institutional Security Officer III
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8375
Department
University Police
Michael Dennis
Library Assistant III
201B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8524
Department
Library
Robert Deraney
Assistant Coach Mens Ice Hockey
508-929-8510
Department
Athletics
Leah Derr
Esl Instructor
412A
Administration Building
508-929-8736
Department
Worcester State University
Christine Derr
IELI Instructor
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Patrick Devaney
Plumber/Steamfitter II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8678
Department
Facilities
Andrea Dever
Director
231
Administration Building
508-929-8879
Department
University Advancement
Geovanna Diaz
Temporary Assistant
136C
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8552
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Joseph Dicarlo
Dean of Enrollment and Director of Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8090
Department
Admissions
Amelia DiDomenico-Houghton
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
101
Science & Tech
508-929-8333
Department
Nursing
Mary Dillon
Clerk IV
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Assistant Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
210C
Science & Tech
508-929-8893
Department
Occupational Therapy
Donald Dineen
Technical Assistant II
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8936
Department
Biology
Noah Dion
Director, Academic Affairs Support
360
Administration Building
508-929-8038
Department
Academic Affairs
Tara Doheny
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Linda Donahue
Librarian I
207
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8540
Department
Library
Stefan Donev
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
128
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Kirshner Donis
Associate Director, Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8041
Department
Admissions
Carol Donnelly
Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MEd Early Childhood
226B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8667
Department
Education
Patricia Donovan
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
203
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Christopher Dooley
Assistant Director, Admissions
248
Administration Building
508-929-8793
Department
Admissions
Amy Doray
Clerk IV
Administration Building
508-929-8221
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Steven Dorval
Entrepreneur in Residence
213
Science & Tech
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Deborah Dostal
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Danielle Douglas
Fitness Instructor
105
Wellness Center
508-929-2516
Department
Athletics
William Downey
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
218A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Kelly Downs
Staff Associate, Coordinator of Student-Athlete Support Services
105L
Wellness Center
508-929-8403
Department
Athletics
Elizabeth Doyle
Staff Assistant
Administration Building
508-929-2485
Department
University Advancement
Louis Dranginis
HVAC Mechanic II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8590
Department
Facilities
Debra Draper
Wellness Center Manager, /Concession Stand Operations/Ticket Booth
105
Wellness Center
508-929-8158
Department
Athletics
Virginia Drislane
IELI Instructor
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Eman Drous
Distinguished Graduate Fellow
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Paul Dubrey
Associate Professor
204A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8697
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Nicholas Dudo
Staff Assistant
317B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8375
Department
Information Technology
Thanas Dudo
Staff Associate
308
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8913
Department
Information Technology
Elaine Dukes
Accountant III
321
Administration Building
508-929-8116
Department
Employee Services
Robert Dulmaine
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Charity Duncan
Clerk IV
210
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8788
Department
Education
Professor, Chair
410M
Science & Tech
508-929-8641
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Dara Duong
Staff Assistant
125
Administration Building
508-929-8812
Department
Academic Success Center
James Dupre
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Mallory Dutton
IELI Instructor
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Judith Dyer
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Assistant Professor
241N
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8630
Department
Psychology
Angela Economou
Receiving Teller II
140
Administration Building
508-929-8645
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Kathleen Edwards
Staff Assistant
1122
Dowden Hall
508-929-8151
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Mary Edwards
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Kathleen Eichelroth
Vice President, Division of Administration and Finance
340
Administration Building
508-929-8098
Department
Admin & Finance
Teresita Encarnacion
Associate Director
338
Student Center
508-929-8107
Department
Career Services
Caleb Encarnacion-Rivera
Program Coordinator
537
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Diane Epstein
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Nancy Esparza
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
ST110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Miguel Esquilin Caraballo
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Pauline Eteng
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Parvaneh Fahraji
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Josephine Falero
Administrative Assistant I
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Bo Fan
Assistant Professor
204C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8047
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Lynn Fantelli
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Charles Farris
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Steven Favulli
Program Coordinator
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
James Feeney
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
David Fei
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kevin Fenlon
Associate Director
325
Student Center
508-929-8454
Department
Counseling Services
Peter Fenuccio
Director, Facilities Operations & Planning
102
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8026
Department
Facilities
Emily Ferkaluk
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Lucia Ferranto
Accountant I
321
Administration Building
508-929-8079
Department
Employee Services
William Fescharek
Storekeeper IV
134B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8451
Department
Central Receiving & Stockroom
Aysun Ficici
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Susan Fisher
Dgce Visiting Instructor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Steven Flaherty
Maintainer III
34
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8790
Department
Facilities
Gina-Marie Fleury
Staff Associate/Nursing
210N
Science & Tech
508-929-8683
Department
Nursing
Jennifer Fleury
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Mary Flibbert
Clerk IV
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Jennifer Flynn
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Christopher Fobare
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Katie Fogwell
Cheer Team Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Christina Foley
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Professor
226C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8599
Department
Education
Assistant Professor
110L
Science & Tech
508-929-8457
Department
Health Science
Carlos Fontes
Professor
303C
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8716
Department
Communication
Sue Foo
Professor, Center for Teaching and Learning 8796
226A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8071
Department
Education
Telese Forbes
Assistant Director
414
Administration Building
508-929-8118
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Leordes Fornaris Guisado
Teacher LEI
Department
Latino Education Institute
Ryan Forsythe
Vice President, for Enrollment Management
159
Administration Building
508-929-8498
Department
Enrollment Management
Professor
145F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8576
Department
Mathematics
Professor
242C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8616
Department
Psychology
Manuel Frau-Ramos
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
241J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8644
Department
Psychology
Julie Frechette
Professor
303D
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8814
Department
Communication
Connor Frechette-McCall
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Communication
Matthew Frederick
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Michele Fredette
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Heidi Freeman
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Peter Friedland
Coordinator for Ctr for Social Innovations
215
May St Building
508-929-8359
Department
Center for Social Innovation
Frances Friedman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Associate Professor
327E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8806
Department
History/Political Science
Maureen Fujimori
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Health Science
Professor
145D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8517
Department
Mathematics
Martha Gach
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Nicole Gaffney
Assistant Coach Womens Cross Country
Department
Health and Wellness
Adrian Gage
Assistant Dean, Student Affairs and Director
101
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8666
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Joann Gage
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Steven Gagliastro
Instructor
325A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8604
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Lisa Gaimari
Health Services Administrator
0001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8757
Department
Health Services
Professor
303D
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8108
Department
Communication
Melanie Gaines
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Meredith Galena
Asst. Coach Womens Basketball
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Colby Gallagher
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
210 D
Science & Tech
508-929-8783
Department
Occupational Therapy
Aldo Garcia-Guevara
Professor, Chair
143A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8585
Department
Interdisciplinary Studies
Fernando Garcia-Rodriguez
Proctor Academic Success
Department
Academic Success Center
Alex Gariepy
Assistant Director
246
Administration Building
508-929-8088
Department
Admissions
Instructor
303A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8701
Department
English
Debra Gaston
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Shiko Gathuo
Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator- MS NPM, MPAP,MPM
129D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8892
Department
Urban Studies
Kevin Gaudette
Campus Police Officer II
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Sherri Gauthier
Accountant 1
330
Administration Building
508-929-8634
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Anna Gauthier
Volunteer
131
Administration Building
508-929-8733
Department
Worcester State University
Amanda Gauthier
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Guy Gauvin
Edp Programmer II
309B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8855
Department
Information Technology
Patricia Gavin
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Gerald Gaw
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Derek George
Carpenter II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Michael Gesin
Professor
327L
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8693
Department
History/Political Science
Cassie Giardina
Assistant Coach Womens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8924
Department
Athletics
John Giarusso
Management Consultant
A313
Administration Building
508-929-8022
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Barbara Ann Giguere
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222K
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
145E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8420
Department
Mathematics
Scott Gilroy
Upskilling Non-Credit Instructor, Center for Entrepreneurshi
Department
Worcester State University
Professor
145M
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8607
Department
Mathematics
Leonard Giustino
Plumber/Steamfitter II
123
Temporary Athletic
Department
Facilities
Jonathan Glabus
Volunteer
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Jenna Glazer
Associate Director, New Student Advising Programs
130
Administration Building
508-929-8043
Department
Academic Success Center
Julie Glovin
Assistant Director
325
Student Center
508-929-8851
Department
Counseling Services
Lisa Godfrin-Saulnier
Director, Advancement Services
225
Administration Building
508-929-8979
Department
University Advancement
Nora Goguen
Staff Associate
330
Administration Building
508-929-8573
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Andrew Goins
Staff Associate
325H
Student Center
508-929-8369
Department
Counseling Services
Robin Goldberg
Clinical Instructor
122K
Science & Tech
508-929-8550
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Susan Goldman-Kreithen
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Starling Gomez
Academic Assistant
537
537 – Lei
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Arianny Gonzales De Ulloa
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jovanny Gonzalez
Dining Services, Retail Director
Sheehan Hall
752-1118
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Simon Goodacre
Associate Director
208
Administration Building
508-929-8854
Department
Marketing
Catherine Goodwin
Staff Assistant
412B
Administration Building
508-929-8211
Department
Latino Education Institute
Donna B Goranson
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Alan Gordon
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Jason Goyette
Audiovisual Equipment Technician I
312
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8506
Department
Information Technology
Rachel Graddy
Assistant Dean
133
Administration Building
508-929-8284
Department
Student Affairs
Thomas Grady
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Sara Grady
Associate Dean , Graduate Studies & Professional Development
414
Administration Building
508-929-8130
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Allyson Grammo
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
122-P
Science & Tech
508-929-8286
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Michelle Grandone
Phonathon Coordinator
231
Administration Building
508-929-2478
Department
University Advancement
Jason Grant
Administrative Assistant II
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Gavin Grant
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Elijah Grant
Clerical Assistant
001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8875
Department
Health Services
Robert Greene
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Jeremy Greenhouse
Director
151
Administration Building
508-929-8058
Department
Financial Aid Office
Associate Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator - MS Biotechnology
310J
Science & Tech
508-929-8601
Department
Biology
Jennifer Gregoire
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8960
Department
Nursing
Anna Griffin
Assistant Director
231
Administration Building
508-929-8097
Department
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
George Griffin
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Librarian
328A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8391
Department
Library
Librarian
212
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8528
Department
Library
Catherine Guadagnoli
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Nursing
Nelson Guaman
Staff Associate
314
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8752
Department
Information Technology
Veronica Guay
Director, Dual Enrollment & Early College Programs
413
Administration Building
508-929-2476
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Golda Guella
Clerk IV, Admissions Transfer Center
101E
Administration Building
508-929-8018
Department
Admissions
Associate Professor, Chair
303C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8619
Department
World Languages
Emanuel Guinding
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Leah Guzman
Assistant Director
408
Administration Building
508-929-8512
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Michael Hachey
Professor
325E
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8828
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Patricia Haddad
Clinical Instructor
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Gary Hagenbuch
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
218
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Deanna Hajos
Clerk V
401
Administration Building
508-929-8127
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Kyle Haley
Asst. Coach -Mens Indoor Track & Field Pole Vault
Department
Athletics
Paul Halfmann
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Professor, Chair
327N
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8046
Department
History/Political Science
Amie Hamel
Administrative Assistant II
100
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Steve Hamilton
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Alyssa Hammond
Technical Assistant I
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8553
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Professor
327D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8688
Department
History/Political Science
Professor
310M
Science & Tech
508-929-8608
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Eric Hansen
Director, Facilities Operations & Residence Life Planning and Construction
109
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8339
Department
Facilities
Associate Professor
145H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8725
Department
Mathematics
Assistant Professor
316D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8805
Department
Philosophy
Matthew Hare
Electrician II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Steven Harfenist
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Riley Harrington
Res Life Support Staff
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Vicki Harris
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Rianne Hartwell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Lauren Hatfield
Assistant Coach - Softball
105R
Wellness Center
508-929-8216
Department
Athletics
Kira Hawkridge
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Christine Hayes
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Pamela Hayes
Clerk IV
148
Administration Building
508-929-8251
Department
Financial Aid Office
Kathleen Healey
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8706
Department
Education
Adelina Healy
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Matthew Hehir
Mail Clerk II
129
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8570
Department
Mail Center
David Helpa
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Christopher Herbert
Staff Assistant
313B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8742
Department
Information Technology
Penelope Herideen
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Cherisa Hernandez
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
214
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Education
Janya Hernandez
Facilitator
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Dixie Hernandez Torres
Academic Assistant
Department
Latino Education Institute
Carl Herrin
Assistant to the President, Chief of Staff
264
Administration Building
508-929-8263
Department
Office of President
Tiffany Hexter
Staff Assistant, Academic Advisor
121
Administration Building
508-929-8502
Department
Academic Success Center
Amanda Hill
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Trevor Hodde
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Derek Hoffend
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Patricia Hogan
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Associate Professor, Chair
227D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8347
Department
Education
Aaron Holmberg
IELI Instructor
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Nicholas Holsing
Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
John Hood
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
370
Administration Building
508-929-8830
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Professor, Chair
310A
Science & Tech
508-929-8307
Department
Biology
Shana Hopkins
Skills Development Facilitator
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Edward Horniak
Staff Associate, Supervisor of Trades
108
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8459
Department
Facilities
Janie Howland
Assistant Professor
A-368
Administration Building
508-929-8830
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Anisa Hoxha
Director, Budget, Planning & Policy Development
341
Administration Building
508-929-8865
Department
Admin & Finance
Edward Hunt
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Associate Professor
332A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8256
Department
Communication
Nicole Huss-Howland
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Germinal Isern
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Augusta Ishola
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
220
Science & Tech
508-929-8586
Department
Nursing
Zakaria Ismail
Audiovisual Equipment Technician I
L322
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8323
Department
Information Technology
Joanne Jaber Gauvin
Assistant Director of the Urban Action Institute
134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Studies
Renuka Jain
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
204J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Michelle Jarvis Lettman
Temporary Financial Aid Counselor
Administration Building
508-929-8058
Department
Financial Aid Office
Suze Jean-Charles
Assistant Director, Talent, Training, Compliance
313
Administration Building
508-929-8054
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Associate Professor
241D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8747
Department
Psychology
Daniel Jefferson
Mail Clerk II
129
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8578
Department
Mail Center
Robert Jennings
100 Males to College Coordinator
508-929-8380
Department
Enrollment Management
Frederick Jenoure
Ombudsman
344B
Student Center
508-929-8964
Department
Student Affairs
Judith Jeon-Chapman
Professor
304E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8794
Department
World Languages
Lorraine Jewell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Assistant Professor
241P
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8789
Department
Psychology
Sonia Jimenez DeChavez
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Christopher Johnson
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Mark Johnson
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Carrie Johnson
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Susan Johnson-Hood
Staff Assistant, Theatre Costume Designer
166
Administration Building
508-929-8643
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Bridget Joiner
Staff Associate
344
Student Center
508-929-8077
Department
Student Affairs
Laura Jones
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Ian Juarez
Skills Development Facilitator
136B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8909
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Maria Juncos-Gautier
Executive Director
537 – Lei
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jane June
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Instructor
110D
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Tejendra Kalia
Professor
204F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8741
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Dikran Kaligian
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Kevin Kane
Dgce Visiting Instructor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Eileen Kane
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
223A
Science & Tech
508-929-8682
Department
Nursing
Sandra Kane
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Assistant Professor
316B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8822
Department
Philosophy
Sharisse Kanet
Assistant Professor
316E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8841
Department
Philosophy
Professor
227H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8753
Department
Education
Bonnie Kanner
Professor
241F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8782
Department
Psychology
Nicole Kapurch
Assistant Director, /Special Assistant to the President & Liaison to the Board of Trustees
255B
Administration Building
508-929-8201
Department
Office of President
Jason Kapurch
Director
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8944
Department
University Police
Alma Karapanxho
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Colleen Karow
Associate Professor
122G
Science & Tech
508-929-8567
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Julia Karpicz
Associate Director
134
Administration Building
508-929-8238
Department
Student Accessibility Services
Joshua Katz
Director
215B
Student Center
508-929-8648
Department
Conference and Event Services
Amanda Katz
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Craig Kaufman
Staff Associate
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8730
Department
Finance Office
Assistant Professor
ST310P
Science & Tech
508-929-8359
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Chyna Kavan
Staff Assistant
360
Administration Building
508-929-8038
Department
Academic Affairs
Julie Kazarian
Vice President, of Student Affairs and Dean of Students
344
Student Center
508-929-8077
Department
Student Affairs
Erin Kearney
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Julie Keefe
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Eliza Kelley
Staff Associate, Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach and Coordinator
340
Student Center
508-929-8610
Department
Athletics
Thomas Kelley
Director of Retention
159
Administration Building
508-929-8325
Department
Enrollment Management
Theresa Khoury
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
8382
Science & Tech
222C
Department
Nursing
Stephanie Khoury
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Maureen Kilcoyne
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
304A
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
English
Seokbeom Kim
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Professor, Chair
120M
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8489
Department
Criminal Justice
Caitlin Kincaid
Assistant Director
215A
Student Center
508-929-8205
Department
Conference and Event Services
Yuliana King
Nursing Success Coach/Tutor
220
Science & Tech
508-929-8416
Department
Nursing
Brenda Kinnes
Technical Assistant I
410
Science & Tech
508-929-2450
Department
Chemistry
Christopher Kirwan
Assistant Coach Womens Soccer
105H
Wellness Center
508-929-8924
Department
Athletics
Kayla Klemba
Associate Director
138
Administration Building
508-929-8239
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Charles Klemba
Communications Dispatcher II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
David Kling
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Barry Knowlton
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Debra Knutson-Bezerra
Esl Instructor
Department
Worcester State University
Karen Kobus
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Assistant Professor
327B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8579
Department
History/Political Science
Aaron Kohl
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Jessenia Kolaco
Enrichment Leader
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Christopher Korites
Interim Accounting Manager
352
Administration Building
508-929-8407
Department
Admin & Finance
Matthew Kostek
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Lisa Kramer
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Julia Krasheninin
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kathryn Kraszeski
Academic Advisor
125A
Administration Building
508-929-8515
Department
Academic Success Center
Katherine Kristan
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Sharon Krug
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Richard Kruger
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Julie Krugman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
352
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Associate Professor
145C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8240
Department
Mathematics
Nicole Kurvits
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Serafina Kustanovich
Level Five/Step Six
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Chellana Kwas
Dance Team Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Danuta Kwiatkowski
Maintenance Working Foreman
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8898
Department
Facilities
Roberta Kyle
Associate Vice President/Dean, Graduate and Continuing Education
406
Administration Building
508-929-8811
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Monique Labelle
Staff Assistant, To the Dean, School of Humanities & Social Sciences
210
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8257
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Sandra LaCroix
Clerk IV
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Mark LaCroix
Director
104
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8532
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Marianna Lafferty
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Karyssa Laflash
Cheer Team Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Paul Lafleche
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Yvonne Lafleur
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Jean Lafond
Volunteer
216
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8733
Department
Worcester State University
Katie Lage
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Heather Lamarche
Assistant Director
339
Administration Building
508-929-8202
Department
Admin & Finance
Carol Lambert
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Lucinda Lambert-Hutchinson
Staff Associate
100
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8357
Department
Facilities
Anne Lamontagne
Day Adjunct Faculty
410R
Science & Tech
508-929-8646
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Joanne LaMorticelli
Fitness Instructor
334L
Student Center
508-929-8941
Department
Athletics
Susan Landess-Towne
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Ashley Landry
Technical Assistant II
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8942
Department
Biology
Jennifer Lane
Staff Assistant
132
Administration Building
508-929-8932
Department
Student Accessibility Services
Nathan Lane
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Sacha Langford
Staff Assistant, Academic Advisor
A-130
Administration Building
508-929-8675
Department
Academic Success Center
Melissa Lannon
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222E
Science & Tech
508-929-8546
Department
Nursing
Joan Laramee
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Linda Larrivee
Dean
101
Science & Tech
508-929-8333
Department
School of Science, Technology, and Health
Catherine Larson
Accountant I
339B
Administration Building
508-929-8966
Department
Accounting
Assistant Professor
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Karen Lavallee
Temporary Clerk
339
Administration Building
508-929-8588
Department
Admin & Finance
Katherine Lavoie
Research Assistant
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Assistant Professor
410Q
Science & Tech
508-929-8646
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Lisa Leach
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Daniel Leatham
Vita Assistant/Coordinator
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Lynn Leblanc-Marrone
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Jeffrey LeBrun
Associate Director/End User Services
316
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8698
Department
Information Technology
Cathryn Ledoux
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Nathan Lee
Assistant Director
370
Administration Building
508-929-8830
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Kathleen Legg
IELI Instructor
412
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Elizabeth Leighton
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Joanna Lenfest
Academic Advisor
125
Administration Building
508-929-8502
Department
Academic Success Center
Melissa Leslie
Asst. Coach -Mens Indoor Track & Field Pole Vault
110F
Wellness Center
508-929-8832
Department
Athletics
Mary Leufstedt
Staff Associate, Web & Digital Communications
212
Administration Building
508-929-8618
Department
Marketing
Jeremy Levesque
Cheer Team Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Stacey-Ann Lewis
Facilitator
537
537 – Lei
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Raynold Lewis
Dean
226F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8883
Department
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
Cathleen Liberty
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8835
Department
Health Science
Kelly Lin
Director of Marketing
237
Administration Building
508-929-8371
Department
Marketing
David Lindberg
Assistant Director, Assistant Athletic Director
105N
Wellness Center
508-929-8522
Department
Athletics
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Teina Lochan Dodd
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
122
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Mark Love
Associate Professor
203E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8857
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Nathan Lovejoy
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Divyamol Lukose
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222C
Science & Tech
508-929-8559
Department
Nursing
Librarian
226
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8897
Department
Library
Andy Luong
Staff Assistant
318
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8445
Department
Information Technology
Stacey Luster
General Counselor, Assistant to the President for Employment and Equal Opportunity
335
Administration Building
508-929-8053
Department
Office of President
John Lynch
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Liam Maccormack
Photo Lab Manager
128
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8659
Department
Communication
Lori Macdougall
Dining Services
Sheehan Hall
929-8657
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Matthew MacDougall
Staff Associate
TA-107
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8332
Department
Facilities
William Macgillivray
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Kevin Maclennan
Staff Associate, Assistant Athletic Trainer
104E
Wellness Center
508-929-8690
Department
Athletics
Lori Maday
Asst. Coach Womens Basketball
105L
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Paul Madden
Staff Assistant
231
Administration Building
508-929-2486
Department
University Advancement
Virginia Maglio
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Maura Mahoney
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Matthew Mahota
Campus Police Officer II
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Caterina Maina
Photo Technician I
Learning Resources Center
Department
Communication
Associate Professor
410L
Science & Tech
508-929-8587
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Anita Malek
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Diana Malkin
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Linda Mallen
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Barry Maloney
President
256
Administration Building
508-929-8020
Department
Office of President
Emily Maloney
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
122K
Science & Tech
508-929-8550
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Allison Mamishian
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Assistant Professor
310L
Science & Tech
508-929-8860
Department
Biology
Nicole Mankowska
Clerk IV
248
Administration Building
508-929-8040
Department
Admissions
Arjelis Manzueta
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Mary-Margaret Mara
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Melinda Marchand
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Katherine Marcinowski
Library Assistant III
226
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8429
Department
Library
John-Joseph Marderosian
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Suzanne Margiano
Visiting Professor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Staff Assistant
115E
Science & Tech
508-929-2487
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Mary Jo Marion
Assistant Vice President
358
Administration Building
508-929-8633
Department
Latino Education Institute
Ian Marrero Rodriguez
Youth Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
William Marrier
Assistant Director
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8067
Department
University Police
Associate Professor
120B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8956
Department
Criminal Justice
Michael Martin
Clerk V
108E
Administration Building
508-929-8776
Department
Registrar
Patricia Martin
Program Manager
412
Administration Building
508-929-8366
Department
Center for Effective Instruct.
Andrea Martin
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Kyle Martin
Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8813
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Patricia Martin-Smith
Program Manager, Program Manager
Department
Center for Effective Inst
Kathleen Martinelli
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Victor Martinez
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Linzy Martinez
Assistant Director
214A
Student Center
508-929-8545
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Priscilla Martinez-Munoz
Facilitator
111
May St Building
508-929-7593
Department
Latino Education Institute
Hector Martinez-Rivera
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Milagros Martinez-Schettini
Program Liaison
Department
Latino Education Institute
Damari Martinez-Velazquez
Academic Assistant
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Peter Marton
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Joseph Marzilli
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Paige Massey
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Edward Matalka
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Katherine Maxwell
Clerk V
107C
Administration Building
508-929-8772
Department
Registrar
Lisa McCormack
Staff Assistant
108
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8504
Department
Publications & Printing Services
Jennifer McCrillis
Edp Programmer II
312
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8849
Department
Information Technology
Caryn McCrohon
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
S-227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Paul McDonald
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Allison McDowell-Smith
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Benjamin McElroy
Assistant Director, Coordinator of Transfer Admissions
101E
Administration Building
508-929-8113
Department
Admissions
Gloria McElroy
Assistant Director, CRM Administrator
246
Administration Building
508-929-8460
Department
Admissions
Bridey McGlynn
Registrar Wcc
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
William McGovern
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
History/Political Science
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Assistant Professor
303J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8934
Department
English
Michael McKay
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Elaine McKenna-Yeaw
Executive Director, Worcester Center for Crafts
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
753-8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Barbara McKeon
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Instructor
222E
Science & Tech
508-929-8419
Department
Nursing
Janice McLean
Clerical Assistant
401
Administration Building
508-929-8115
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Kristie McNamara
Director, Office of Student Involvement
212C
Student Center
508-929-8073
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Thomas McNamara
Vice President , University Advancement
220
Administration Building
508-929-8033
Department
University Advancement
Assistant Professor
222C
Science & Tech
508-929-8810
Department
Nursing
Jodi Meagher
Assistant Director
339
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Admin & Finance
Jessica Meany
Staff Associate, Head Athletic Trainer
104D
Wellness Center
508-929-8024
Department
Athletics
Tanya Mears
Associate Professor
327F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8994
Department
History/Political Science
Sandra Medina-Vazquez
Clerk IV
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Laura Medrano
Temporary Ap
330
Administration Building
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Roshad Meeks
Distinguished Graduate Fellow
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Kenneth Melnick
Associate Professor
122L
Science & Tech
508-929-8836
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Laura Melnick
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
David Melpignano
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Lori Menard
IELI Instructor
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Johanna Merlos
Reading Facilitator
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Assistant Professor
122H
Science & Tech
508-929-8561
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Karen Miele
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Sherri Miller
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Stephen Mills
Program Manager
412
Administration Building
508-929-8476
Department
Center for Effective Instruct.
Cherie Milosh
Administrative Assistant I, Veterans Affairs Certifying Official
108F
Administration Building
508-929-8773
Department
Registrar
Stephen Minichiello
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
210G
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Celeste Mischenko
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Sathi Mitra
Assistant Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
313
Administration Building
508-929-8117
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Associate Professor
410C
Science & Tech
508-929-8628
Department
Chemistry
Associate Professor
110Q
Science & Tech
508-929-8833
Department
Health Science
Raziye Mohammadpour
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
A-227
Administration Building
508-929-8279
Department
Biology
Associate Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
227E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8594
Department
Education
Mahdi Monfared
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Fernando Montalban
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Susan Montville
Clerk V
248
Administration Building
508-929-8042
Department
Admissions
Assistant Professor
143C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8441
Department
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
Nancy Moore
Dgce Visiting Instructor
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Jeanne Moore
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Jonathan Mora
Enrichment Leader
537
May St Building
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Eriberto Mora Carrera
Staff Associate, for Multicultural Affairs
136C
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8552
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Assistant Professor
218A
Science & Tech
508-929-8358
Department
Sociology
Danielle Morales
Assistant Professor
129C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8439
Department
Urban Studies
Margarita Moreno
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Edgar Moros
Executive Director
337
Administration Building
508-929-8784
Department
Diversity, Incl. & Equal Opp.
Professor
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8708
Department
Criminal Justice
Instructor
304J
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8712
Department
English
Hanna Morris
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Jeanne Mosher
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Pearl Mosher-Ashley
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
241D
Science & Tech
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Edward Moynihan
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Kaushik Mukherjee
Assistant Professor
204I
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8093
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Diane Muller
Clerk IV
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Linda Mullis
CBI Instructor
412a
Administration Building
508-929-8736
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Sarah Munier
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Cattery Munoz Betancur
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
Department
Facilities
Associate Professor
129E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8669
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
410P
Science & Tech
508-929-8470
Department
Chemistry
Laura Murphy
Associate Dean, for Health and Wellness
325
Student Center
508-929-8649
Department
Student Affairs
James Mutschler
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Elizabeth Myers
Clerk IV
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Catharine Mysliwiec
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
8129
Science & Tech
222
Department
Nursing
Arash Nabi
Math Workshop Teacher
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Shruti Nagpal
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110C
Science & Tech
508-929-8289
Department
Computer Science
Roya Nazari
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Kristyn Neale
Staff Assistant, OneCard System Administrator
140
Administration Building
508-929-8012
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Suzanne Nebelung
Associate Director
227
Administration Building
508-929-8279
Department
University Advancement
David Needham
Assistant Director, for Multimedia Services
323
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8368
Department
Information Technology
Kristen Nelson
Director
101
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8124
Department
Residence Life and Housing
Alexis Nevalsky
Dance Team Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Gertrude Nganga
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Thuong Nguyen
Clerk IV
136
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8049
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Cuong Nguyen
Technical Specialist II
317A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8080
Department
Information Technology
Cuong Nguyen
Staff Assistant, Network Administrator
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8500
Department
Information Technology
Eric Nichols
Assistant Professor
305A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8015
Department
Communication
Ashley Niggl
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Andrew Ninos
Mail Clerk III
129-B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8212
Department
Mail Center
David Niro
Volunteer
001
Wellness Center
508-929-8968
Department
Worcester State University
Emanuel Nneji
Professor
333
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8756
Department
Communication
Gabrielle Noe
Staff Associate
324
Administration Building
508-929-8665
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
William O’Brien
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8744
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Marie O’Brien
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Eileen O’Brien
Assistant Director, Programming and Employer Relations
343
Student Center
508-929-8107
Department
Career Services
Professor, Chair
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8254
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Monica O’Connell
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Jessica O’Connor
Staff Associate, Academic Fieldwork Coordinator for Occupational Therapy
210E
Science & Tech
508-929-8785
Department
Occupational Therapy
Kristen O’Connor
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kat O’Connor
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Kathleen O’Leary
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Thomas O’Malley
Assistant Director
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X304
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Julie O’Malley
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8260
Department
Education
Deborah O’Neil
Director/Editorial Communications
209
Administration Building
508-929-8064
Department
Communications and Marketing
Assistant Professor
325A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8604
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Judymae Ofori-Atta
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Science & Tech
508-929-8241
Department
Nursing
Christine Ohristo
IELI Instructor
418
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Kimberly Oikle
Assistant Director
154
Administration Building
508-929-8662
Department
Financial Aid Office
Karla Okala
Teacher Artist
107
May St Building
107
Department
Latino Education Institute
Marcellinus Okhakhu
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Associate Professor
327-B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8579
Department
History/Political Science
Francis Olive
Associate Professor
120I
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8365
Department
Criminal Justice
Esperanza Oliveras-Gualdarrama
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
Department
Education
Sandra Olson
Assistant Vice President
101
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8052
Department
Facilities
Bonnie Orcutt
Professor
204B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8750
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Kathleen Orengo
Staff Assistant, Program Manager
175
Learning Resources Center
508-929-2460
Department
Latino Education Institute
Matthew Ortoleva
Professor, Chair
303H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8702
Department
English
Associate Professor
304G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8707
Department
World Languages
Rodney Oudan
Professor
203F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8751
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Julia Ovando
Temporary Grant Accounting
346
Administration Building
508-929-8976
Department
Accounting
Ziray Pacheco-Dejesus
Youth Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
John Palella
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Junilda Palla
Campus Police Officer I
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Deirdre Palmer
Staff Assistant, Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator
219
Science & Tech
508-929-8627
Department
Nursing
Katey Palumbo
Director
320
Student Center
508-929-8835
Department
International Programs
Alison Paradis
Group Exercise Instructor
105M
Wellness Center
508-929-8291
Department
Athletics
Alison Park
Assistant Director, Deputy Title IX Coordinator
211D
Student Center
508-929-2491
Department
Student Affairs
Delaney Parke
Staff Assistant/International Programs
317
Student Center
508-929-8305
Department
International Programs
Stacey Parker
Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8839
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Ann Parsley
IELI Instructor
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Simbrit Paskins
LEISupportStaff
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Aaron Payson
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Vincent Pedone
Executive Director/Cop
5-1
508-929-8482
Department
Council of Presidents
Adam Peloquin
Staff Associate, Assistant Football Coach and Scheduler
105J
Wellness Center
508-929-8242
Department
Athletics
Professor
145L
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8977
Department
Mathematics
Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
226D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8609
Department
Education
Jason Perez
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Marlon Perez Calvetti
IELI Instructor
Administration Building
Department
Intensive English Lang Inst.
Professor, Director of the Translation Center
303B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8577
Department
World Languages
Domenica Perrone
Program Coordinator
537 – Lei
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Raymond Peter
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Donald Peters
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Albert Petkus
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Chemistry
Ian Petrie
Volunteer
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Christina Petruzzi
Clerk IV
206A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8521
Department
Library
Denise Phaneuf
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Associate Professor, Chair
110M
Science & Tech
508-929-8137
Department
Health Science
Johnna Pike
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
120K
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
James Pina
Assistant Coach - Mens Basketball
001
Wellness Center
508-929-8034
Department
Athletics
Associate Professor
204I
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8342
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Administrative Assistant I
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Mary Poillucci
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Catherine Popp
Clerk IV
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Stephen Porcaro
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Maria Portero Pesantes
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Sarah Potrikus
Assistant Director, Office of Student Involvement
212B
Student Center
508-929-8672
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Russ Pottle
Dean
210
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8257
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Jorge Poueriet Rolffot
Staff Associate, Senior Windows Server
317
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8135
Department
Information Technology
Maryann Power
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit Emeritus
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Cara Powers
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Ulises Poyser
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Science & Tech
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Iwona Prabucka-Davis
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Allen Price
Storekeeper II
134
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8296
Department
Central Receiving & Stockroom
Michelle Price
Staff Assistant
313
Administration Building
508-929-8117
Department
Employee Services, General HR Inquiries
Philip Price
Head Coach- Baseball
105S
Wellness Center
508-929-8218
Department
Athletics
Joshua Primmer
Volunteer
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X3001
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Meredith Pugh
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Christine Pulsifer
Administrative Assistant I
212A
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Nicole Pustis
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Michael Quackenbush-Mockus
Dining Services
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Professor
410F
Science & Tech
508-929-8621
Department
Chemistry
Rebecca Quinn
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Director
115C
Science & Tech
508-929-8568
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jennifer Quinn
Assistant Dean
344
Student Center
508-929-8243
Department
Student Affairs
Professor
304H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8705
Department
English
Margarita Quintana Pabon
Early Educator for Youth
Department
Latino Education Institute
Gail Racicot
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Teresa Rafferty
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
129
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8940
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
241A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8653
Department
Psychology
Susan Rainville
Office Assistant
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Caitlin Rajala
Fitness Instructor
135
Wellness Center
508-929-8035
Department
Athletics
Gabriel Ramos
Assistant Cheer Coach
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Nancy Marie Ramsdell
Director, for Facilities Operations and Planning Support Services
115
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8720
Department
Facilities
Krystyanna Ramsdell
Staff Associate
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8730
Department
Athletics
James Randell
Program Manager
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Center for Effective Inst
Renah Razzaq
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Mary Recalde-Rusu
LEISupportStaff
LEI
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Erin Redihan
Dgce Visiting Instructor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Nolan Reese
Dining Services
110F
Sheehan Hall
7521118
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Athena Reese
Staff Associate
115C
Science & Tech
8411.
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Helen Rehberg
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Cathy Reid
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
John Reiff
W.c. Special Projects Coordinator
242
Student Center
508-929-8617
Department
Athletics
Rose Reith
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Associate Professor
304K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8425
Department
English
Michael Renihan
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Juergen Renze
Assistant Professor
410C
Science & Tech
508-929-8722
Department
Chemistry
Brian Restrepo
Staff Associate
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Assistant Professor, Faculty Expert
310Q
Science & Tech
508-929-8574
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Claire Reynolds
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Meghan Rezac
Volunteer
131
Administration Building
508-929-8733
Department
Worcester State University
Craig Rhodes
Communications Dispatcher II
102
Wasylean Hall
Department
University Police
Karen Richard
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Seth Ridinger
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Laurie Rieser
Accountant I
140B
Administration Building
508-929-8816
Department
OneCard/Student Accounts
Felicia Riffelmacher
Executive Director
224
Administration Building
Department
University Advancement
Anita Riley
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Peter Rinaldi
Maintainer II
119
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Kelsey Riordan
Volunteer
312
Student Center
508-929-8657
Department
Worcester State University
John Riordan
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Larissa Rivera-Gonzalez
Program Coordinator
537
May St Building
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Katherine Rivera-Rodriguez
LEISupportStaff
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Lawrence Roberge
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
210G
Science & Tech
508-929-8640
Department
Biology
Dulce Rodriguez
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Health Science
Kathleen Rogan
Staff Associate
355
Administration Building
508-929-2457
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Raphael Rogers
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
227c
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Margarita Roman-Figueroa
Facilitator
Department
Latino Education Institute
Joan Roncalli-Cummings
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Stephanie Rondeau
Enrollment Management Volunteer
Department
Enrollment Management
Associate Professor
241H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8761
Department
Psychology
Ernesto Rosa
Maintainer III
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Assistant Professor
310K
Science & Tech
508-929-8717
Department
Biology
Danely Rosado
Staff Assistant
A-156
Administration Building
508-929-8245
Department
Financial Aid Office
Daniel Rossetti
Clerk IV
100
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8208
Department
Facilities
Ronald Rossetti
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Thomas Rowland
Day Adjunct - Deep
Science & Tech
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Dillon Roy
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Susan Ruane
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Helaine Marla Rubin
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Assistant Professor
223A
Science & Tech
508-929-8114
Department
Nursing
Kristina Ryan
Volunteer
Administration Building
Department
Worcester State University
Associate Professor, Graduate Program Coordinator
303A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8804
Department
World Languages
Jason Sabol
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Joan Safford
Clerk V
107B
Administration Building
508-929-8774
Department
Registrar
Jennifer Safford
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Courtney Salmon
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Associate Professor
129B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8629
Department
Urban Studies
Associate Professor
306A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8277
Department
English
Rochelle Santiago Gonzalez
Staff Associate
325I
Student Center
508-929-2454
Department
Counseling Services
Tresa Sargentelli
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Judith Sarkis
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Professor
303D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8709
Department
English
Courtney Schlosser
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Instructor
210E
Science & Tech
508-929-8785
Department
Occupational Therapy
Kimberly Schoen
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Judith Schofield
Associate Director for Office of Grants/Sponored Research
225
Administration Building
508-929-8939
Department
University Advancement
Michelle Schuster
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Megan Schy Gleeson
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Joseph Scott
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Gale Scott
Staff Associate
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
757-1424
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MS SLP
122J
Science & Tech
508-929-8562
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Heather Seaton
Assistant Cheer Coach
205
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Dwaipayan Sen
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
History/Political Science
Herman Servatius
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
332
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8829
Department
Communication
Colleen Settle
Clerk IV
207
Student Center
508-929-8073
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Brittany Severance
Assistant Professor
303A
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8326
Department
Communication
Ilyasah Shabazz
Director
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
Diversity, Incl. & Equal Opp.
Assistant Professor
327O
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8632
Department
History/Political Science
Maureen Shamgochian
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Michael Shamgochian
Assistant Professor
204K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8253
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Daniel Shartin
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
316D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8841
Department
Philosophy
Danielle Shaver
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
222C
Science & Tech
508-929-8559
Department
Nursing
Nancy Sheehan
Communications Assistant
255
Administration Building
508-929-8356
Department
Office of President
Mary Sherman
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Arash Shirvani
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Gladys Shorette
Academic Advisor
537
798-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Katy Shorey
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Assistant Professor
110P
Science & Tech
508-929-2481
Department
Health Science
Gregory Shuler
Dgce Visiting Instructor
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
304F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8292
Department
English
Elizabeth Siler
Professor
204G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8890
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Professor
241C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8763
Department
Psychology
Paul Silverman
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Elise Sinagra
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kerrie Singer
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8827
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Artem Sirota
IT Infrastructure Consultant
319B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8742
Department
Information Technology
Marjeta Skenderi
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Christopher Slocum
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Scott Smilie
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Robert Smith
Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MA History
327C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8631
Department
History/Political Science
Michael Smith
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Stephanie Smith
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Erica Smith
Skills Development Facilitator
Department
Multicultural Affairs/AID/UB
Mecca Smith
Clerk Iv/Sociology
218
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Adrienne Smyth
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Robert Soderman
Staff Associate, Computer Systems Technician
314
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8868
Department
Information Technology
Professor
241C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8764
Department
Psychology
Nainita Soni
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Clarissa Sousa De Carvalho
Facilitator
129C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8896
Department
Latino Education Institute
Professor
241G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8703
Department
Psychology
Nathan Spannaus
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Patti Sprague
Volunteer, Youth Programs
001
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X8183
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Tyler St Cyr
Campus Police Officer II
102
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Jason St. Amand
Campus Police Officer III
102D
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8044
Department
University Police
Melissa Staiti
Staff Assistant, Manager of Financial Records and Treasury
349
Administration Building
508-929-8882
Department
Accounting
Catriona Standfield
Assistant Professor
Sullivan Academic Center
Department
History/Political Science
Steven Stanhope
HVAC Mechanic II
102B
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8590
Department
Facilities
Eliana Stanislawski
Eli Instructor
S134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Action Institute
Pamela Stark
Administrative Assistant I Occupational Therapy
210
Science & Tech
508-929-8624
Department
Occupational Therapy
Clay Starlin
Visiting Professor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Gina Stec
Director
224
Administration Building
508-929-2458
Department
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
Matthew Steinke
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Amy Steinmetz
Cbi Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Assistant Professor, Project Manager
410K
Science & Tech
508-929-8398
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Matthew Stevenson
Asst. Coach Womens Basketball
105T
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Callie Stewart
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Nadine Stewart
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
100
May St Building
508-929-8408
Department
Sociology
Maureen Stokes
Assistant Vice President for Communications and Marketing
258
Administration Building
508-929-8492
Department
Communications and Marketing
Cheryl Stoychoff
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Sarah Strout
Assistant Vice President
A352
Administration Building
508-929-8119
Department
Office of Assessment and Planning
Meredyth Sullivan
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
241E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8803
Department
Psychology
Kyle Sullivan
Assistant Coach Baseball
105Q
Wellness Center
508-929-8852
Department
Athletics
Serenity Sullivan-Jacques
LEISupportStaff
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Peter Sulski
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Professor
241K
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8626
Department
Psychology
Hayley Sutherland
Head Coach - Field Hockey
128
Administration Building
508-929-2447
Department
Athletics
Professor
120L
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8490
Department
Criminal Justice
Associate Professor
143B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8642
Department
School of Interdisciplinary Studies
Samuel Tarsitano
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Elaine Tateronis
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
227
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Amanda Taylor
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Tenere Taylor
Staff Assistant
335
Administration Building
508-929-8053
Department
General Counsel/ Equal Opportunity
Louise Taylor
Director
220A
Administration Building
508-929-8033
Department
University Advancement
Katie Taylor
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Jessica Tea
Site Coordinator
S203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Tammy Tebo
Assistant Dean, Academic Services
130
Administration Building
508-929-8933
Department
Academic Success Center
Stephanie Teixeira
Director
335
Student Center
508-929-8884
Department
Military Affairs/Veterans Serv
Stephanie Terrill
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
English
Karen Tessmer
Associate Director, Associate Athletic Director/SWA/Head Women's Basketball Coach
105P
Wellness Center
508-929-8769
Department
Athletics
Associate Provost
361
Administration Building
508-929-8938
Department
Academic Affairs
Sherry Thibeault
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Dean
222D
Science & Tech
508-929-8546
Department
Nursing
Barbara Tirolo-Zaleski
Day Adjunct Faculty - Non-Unit
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kobla Tomekowou
Maintainer II
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Judit Torok
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
Philosophy
Cidhinnia Torres Campos
Program Coordinator
Department
Latino Education Institute
Jennifer Trachtenberg
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
241
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8159
Department
Psychology
Edris Tracy
Clerk IV
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Marco Trafecante-Lamboy
Fitness Instructor
Wellness Center
508-929-8034
Department
Athletics
Joan Trainor
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Chau Tran
Academic Assistant
LEI
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Professor
303G
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8710
Department
English
Monique Tripaldi
Temporary Grant Accounting
340
Administration Building
508-929-8637
Department
Accounting
Christopher Trombly
Electrician II
123
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Assistant Professor, Chair
210 A
Science & Tech
508-929-8895
Department
Occupational Therapy
Thuc Truong
Site Coordinator
203
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8091
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Faith Tseriwa
Temporary Grant Accounting
339B
Administration Building
508-929-8588
Department
Accounting
Bianca Turner
Volunteer
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Maria Urbina
Assistant Director
350
Administration Building
508-929-8306
Department
Office of Assessment and Planning
Amber Vaill
Associate Dean, Online, Graduate, and Continuing Education
409
Administration Building
508-929-8299
Department
Graduate & Continuing Ed.
Jullian Valadares
Coordinator for Wcc
Worcester Center for Crafts
508-753-8183 X
Department
Worcester Center for Crafts
Jeremy Valdivieso
Maintainer II
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Saul Valdiviezo
Dgce Visiting Associate Professor
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Kathleen Valenti
Evening Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
113
May St Building
508-929-8476
Department
Education
Kyaralyn Valerio
Clerk IV
130
Administration Building
508-929-8111
Department
Academic Success Center
Kristen Valinski
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Associate Professor
110N
Science & Tech
508-929-8542
Department
Health Science
Sarah Valois
Assistant Director
325
Student Center
508-929-8758
Department
Counseling Services
Scott Vandermolen
Staff Associate
105S
Wellness Center
508-929-8581
Department
Athletics
Kimberley Vanderspek
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
145
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8912
Department
Mathematics
Andrey Varpahovsky
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
110
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Computer Science
Betzabe Vasquez-Grande
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Benito Vega
Assistant Director
348
Administration Building
508-929-8462
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Jennifer Velez
LEISupportStaff
LEI
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute
Daniel Vellone
Day Adjunct Faculty
410
Science & Tech
508-929-8583
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Modular Development Consultant
115C
Science & Tech
508-929-8568
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jose Ventura
Maintenance Working Foreman
116
Temporary Athletic
508-929-8025
Department
Facilities
Cynthia Ventura Asencios
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Paul Vernucci
Academic Program Coordinator
109
Wasylean Hall
508-929-8908
Department
Academic Success Center
Debra Vescera
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Professor
304C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8444
Department
English
Michael Vetros
Dgce Visiting Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Teuta Vezuli
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Allison Vickstrom
Staff Assistant
159
Administration Building
508-929-8497
Department
Enrollment Management
Susan Vigeant
Staff Associate
231
Administration Building
508-929-8252
Department
University Advancement
Rachel Villari
Dgce Visiting Instructor
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Yetzi Villegas Bautista
LEISupportStaff
Department
Latino Education Institute
Associate Professor
218E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8351
Department
Sociology
Ioannis Vlachos
Garden Assistant
134
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8900
Department
Urban Action Institute
Moraima Voyer
Cheer Team Coach
205
Student Center
508-929-8918
Department
Office of Student Involvement & Leadership Development
Katherine Vuolo
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Marc Wagoner
Associate Professor
242D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8617
Department
Psychology
Meagan Walczak
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Jonathan Walker
Director
352
Administration Building
508-929-8469
Department
Operational Excellence, Financial Sustainability Task Force
Kaitlyn Walsh
Assistant Clinical Coordinator
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Julie Walsh
Library Assistant
204
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8529
Department
Library
Lihua Wang
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
101
May St Building
508-929-8325
Department
Sociology
Yuanli Wang
Volunteer
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Worcester State University
Lingling Wang
Associate Professor
204H
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8047
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Tracey Wang
Distinguished Graduate Fellow
Department
Humanities and Social Sciences
Steven Ward
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Professor
203D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8743
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Earl Warren
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Zachary Washburn
Library Assistant II
201B
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8525
Department
Library
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
120
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8417
Department
Criminal Justice
Anne Weeks
Esl Instructor
401
Administration Building
508-929-8031
Department
Worcester State University
Robert Weger
Buyer II
330
Administration Building
508-929-8084
Department
Procurement/Accounts Payable
Professor
304B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8699
Department
English
Melissa Weinstein
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
110F
Science & Tech
508-929-8832
Department
Health Science
Kara Westerman
Dgce Visiting Instructor
Science & Tech
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Hugh Wiese
Associate Professor
303E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8762
Department
English
Rachel Wiese
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Karen Wigren
Staff Assistant
101
Science & Tech
508-929-8333
Department
School of Science, Technology, and Health
David Wigren
Asst. Coach Baseball
105K
Wellness Center
508-929-8852
Department
Athletics
Catherine Wilcox-Titus
Dgce Visiting Professor
113
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8826
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Lori Williams
Nurse Practitioner
001
Sheehan Hall
508-929-8834
Department
Health Services
Joseph Wilson
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
327
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8162
Department
History/Political Science
Lois Wims
Provost/Vice President
365
Administration Building
508-929-8038
Department
Academic Affairs
Professor, Chair
145B
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8729
Department
Mathematics
Jessica Wing
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Amanda Wittman
Director
336
Student Center
508-929-2480
Department
Center for Civic Engagement
Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator
227F
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8840
Department
Education
Lisa Wondolowski
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
227C
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8461
Department
Education
Phillip Wong
Msca Day Adjunct Faculty
310
Science & Tech
508-929-8569
Department
Biology
Jenny Wong
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Thomas Wood
Dgce Visiting Assistant Professor
Department
History/Political Science
Cheryl Wood Creeden
Technical Assistant I
416
Science & Tech
508-929-8760
Department
Earth, Environ., & Physics
Sharon Woodbury
Licensure Officer
226D
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8609
Department
Education
Susan Wright Thomas
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
S222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Maribeth Wrobel
Associate Registrar
112
Administration Building
508-929-8037
Department
Registrar
Instructor
210B
Science & Tech
508-929-8795
Department
Occupational Therapy
Jonathan Yasuda
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
325
Learning Resources Center
508-929-8145
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Janice Yee
Professor
203A
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8418
Department
Business Admin. & Econ.
Professor, Graduate Coordinator - MEd, MEd Middle/Secondary, EDS Secondary, EDS Curr
226E
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8246
Department
Education
Francisco Zafon-Castejon
Dgce Visiting Senior Instructor
303
Sullivan Academic Center
508-929-8154
Department
World Languages
Professor
369
Administration Building
508-929-8538
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Jennifer Zajac
Staff Associate
221-A
Administration Building
508-929-8786
Department
Office of Grants and Sponsored Research
Randeen Zanca
CBI Instructor
213
May St Building
508-929-8787
Department
Center for Business & Industry
Elena Zaretsky
Dgce Visiting Instructor
115
Science & Tech
508-929-8055
Department
Comm. Sciences & Disorders
Kayleigha Zawacki
Theatre Technical Director/ Master Electrician
370
Administration Building
Department
Visual & Performing Arts
Nancy Zesch
Day Adjunct Faculty Non-Unit
222
Science & Tech
508-929-8129
Department
Nursing
Sandi Zmayefski
Dining Services
SC-3
Student Center
752-1118
Department
Chartwell’s Dining Services
Mary Zona
Clerk III
321
Administration Building
508-929-8491
Department
Employee Services
Martha Zuniga
LEISupportStaff
lei
508-929-6507
Department
Latino Education Institute